Hello New Eden

Thanks for stopping by, This blog is Eve online as seen through the eyes of characters Violet Aeon and Elanore Wansmore. If this is not your thing please drive thru ;) if you like character driven storylines then please stay!
If you found your way here because you are already in New Eden then fly safe o7.
If you found your way here because you have an interest in Eve online then thats cool too! If to join all that Eve has to offer then you didn't come to the right place ;)
But check out the link below my profile pic and it'll take you there. See you in space!

P.S. If you click my name on the header above it will take you to the most recent post if you are not already on the home page.

.
I collect Frozen Corpses
Hit me up New Eden. lets talk.
Saving New Eden from a Zombie Apocalypse one frozen corpse at a time.

Sunday, December 25, 2016

Happy Holidays to All u pilots

Marry Christmas, Happy Holidays, happy Yoiul.
However u celebrate be happy \o/

Yes that is Reindeer pulling a Leopard shuttle if u want to know ;)

Tuesday, November 15, 2016

Hello? Does this thing work now?

!!!!!!!
OMG I fixed it.
So now you will have me back here again to let u know of things that are going on with us in New Eden. So that people can spy on us and contemplate very bad things. ).) no, wait....
I mean so that.....
ummm...

ok, let's jus say this.

Hello from New Eden we are back :)

At the moment of writing this I am nervously excited about the new ascension Deployment.
fingers crossed. yes and a couple toes also.


Sunday, April 24, 2016

Elanore being Piratey

Having fun with a bit 'o piracy sometimes. in a nice way though ;)

Sunday, April 3, 2016

Ela gets a POCO !

I am the proud new owner of a POCO after 2 days of negotiations between the owner and the corp that had shot it into reinforced mode :) Doesn't it look good on me?
I will repost a more detailed description of the goings on and how it went down because it was quite the exciting, nerve wracking, and learning experience in politics and negotiation to make this happen.
But it did!

Ela


Thursday, March 10, 2016

eve bong sound during ship destruction


reads forums
undocks.
sees a cyno on overview.

Elanore Wansmore > \o (to the cyno pilot)
Elanore Wansmore > I have a request
(No response)
Elanore Wansmore > ok, well anyway. i dont hav much time atm but I need to see what all the fuss is about this bong sound wen a ship dies thing so I hope u are finished cynoing whatever tho.

No response

Shoots cyno

Elanore Wansmore > ok, so that bong and everything is annoying
Elanore Wansmore > thx
Elanore Wansmore > gtg
o7

Sunday, February 21, 2016

Cyno with STYLE!!!

A Pilot we like to look out for and offer a little protection to greets us outside the station with a awesome display of fireworks during his cyno!
How very cool, what a gift :)
(name withheld for security purposes ;)
Ela

Saturday, February 13, 2016

A cyno pilot was sleeping drunk outside of station today...

(Local Chat)
Anna Ishere > Twix Altr <--- does anyone know this pilot?
Anna Ishere > Twix Altr wake up please. you are blocking the entrance to the station

No response. gives minutes.
Anna Ishere > HEY TWIX !
Elanore Wansmore > I don't know. jus do it.

Anna Shoots Twix's ship

Anna Ishere > Hey all, Ishukone Corporation Factory is free for docking now
Elanore Wansmore > I think using Twix's Trading and JF service is maybe a bad service investment
Anna Ishere > ya he must have undocked and passed out. He never even lit the cyno. all the fuel was still there in the wreck.
Elanore Wansmore > probably drunk in the stations bar for hours then zonked wen he undocked. I bet his clients is pissed
Anna Ishere > his capsule is just sitting there
Elanore Wansmore > definatelly drunk
Elanore Wansmore > you wanna put makeup on him so wen he wakes up others see him before he realizes?
Anna Ishere > Yes :)
Elanore Wansmore > ok you stand watch. I will be right back
Anna Ishere > ok

Elanore Wansmore > He will love it when he wakes up!
Anna Ishere > How does he sleep with his eyes open like that? omg that's creepy.


Wednesday, February 3, 2016

sort of have a bad conscience right now...sort of

Elanore Wansmore > dammit. wtf was I thinking shooting a capsule
JFK ofNorway > ouch @ pods - they seriously damage your sec.status hehe
Elanore Wansmore > yes
JFK ofNorway > very VERY tempting though LOL
Elanore Wansmore > there has been nothing else in space. I jus been ratting
Elanore Wansmore > omg. it was a 3 day old pod. not even worth it for the possible implant killmail
JFK ofNorway > ahhh :( 3 day old - almost get a bad conscience too then hahaha
Elanore Wansmore > yeah
JFK ofNorway > Well well. Shit happens. EVE is not a cosy place hehe
Elanore Wansmore > her mother must hav wanted a boy
JFK ofNorway > ?
Elanore Wansmore > Nicholas Axe is her name
JFK ofNorway > ahh - picture of a "girl" haha
Elanore Wansmore > so I was jus looking for reasons to justify having killed a 3 day old capsule
Elanore Wansmore > and so I thot about well maybe because of that stupid name
Elanore Wansmore > then I felt sorry for her for having that stupid name and felt even worse

This is Nicholas Axe


This is what Nicholas Axe looks like dead

Saturday, December 26, 2015

this just looks amazing...

...so I just had to rejump through to get a pic. hoping whatever was going on could spare me.


Friday, December 25, 2015

Christmas Corpse

I jumped through a gate an there was a corpse sitting there next to a wreck. there was others around the gate but I didn't feel threatened because I am nice like that :) So I zipped on over and took it. The loot was still in the wreck too so it must have just happened.

Aki Ituin > HEY
Aki Ituin > THAT WAS MY CORPSE
Aki Ituin > RAT BASTARD CARACAL
Violet Aeon > lol "WAS" is the key word i think
Aki Ituin > YEAH IT WAS
Aki Ituin > dammit
Aki Ituin > Have a merry christmas corpse!
Violet Aeon > o7
Aki Ituin > 7o

Thursday, December 3, 2015

Twin Caracals

Lets just say that I think Elanore and Anna are about to embark on a whole new level of fun.

~Vi

Friday, November 27, 2015

Jus this thing here...

So this just after a Hurricane jumped me an shot me while I wasn't looking. It happens, I get distracted while busy with what some have called my "social Engineering" in my home region :)

Innar Mong > lol
Elanore Wansmore > yeppie, I was chatting with friends in Vale an didnt notice u
Elanore Wansmore > lol
Innar Mong > you oughta join a real corp
Elanore Wansmore > you have no idea how what I do is benefits to me ;)
Elanore Wansmore > ...so i jus watched for the pretty fireworks
Innar Mong > why didn't you try to fight back?
Elanore Wansmore > cause I dont shoot vale people. I make my living off vale
Elanore Wansmore > annnd most that fly around here know that. u are new or something an i didnt notice u
Innar Mong > Ive killed you at least 3 times
Elanore Wansmore > oh, ok, must not hav felt as good as some of the others that hav had me.
Elanore Wansmore > because i dont remember it


~Ela